2020 Summer Auckland

Tournament

Round 1 - 16th of Feb 2020

Maungakiekie Golf Club

Results

Gross:

Boys:  

Champion: Gabriel Zhao (74)

Girls:

Champion: Grace Kim (68)

Net:

The First Place: Grace Kim 

The Second Place: Mary Yim

The Third Place: Daniel Yao

2020 Summer Auckland

Tournament

Round 2 - 8th of March 2020

Windross Farm Golf Club

Results

Gross:

Boys:  

Champion: Gabriel Zhao (82)

Girls:

Champion: Grace Kim (78)

Net:

The First Place: Nikki Liu

The Second Place: Bella Zhong

The Third Place: Queenie Lang

2020 Fall Auckland

Tournament

Round 1 - 7th of July 2020

Windross Farm Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Jack Zhang (84)

Runner-up: Jacob Qian (85)

3rd Place: Gabriel Zhao (88)

Girls:

Champion: Queenie Lang (83)

Runner-up: Hope Wang (87)

3rd Place: Yuri Lee (88)

2020 Fall Auckland

Tournament

Round 2 - 13th of July 2020

Pakuranga Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Gabriel Zhao (89)

Runner-up: Daniel Yao (108)

3rd Place: Andy Cheng (116)

Girls:

Champion: Yuri Lee (94)

Runner-up: Bella Zhong (95)

3rd Place: Hope Wang (100)

2020 Fall Auckland

Tournament

Round 3 - 20th of July 2020

Huapai Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Ishaan Shah (82)

Runner-up: Gabriel Zhao (92)

3rd Place: Jacob Qian (93)

Girls:

Champion: Yuri Lee (94)

Runner-up: Queenie Lang (95)

3rd Place: Hope Wang (96)

2020 Fall Auckland

Tournament

Round 4 - 26th of July 2020

Gulf Harbour Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Johnny Zhou (83)

T-2 : Gabriel Zhao (88)

T-2 : Ishaan Shah (93)

Girls:

Champion: Queenie Lang (86)

Runner-up: Yuri Lee (99)

3rd Place: Bella Zhong (101)

2020 Fall Auckland

Tournament

Round 5 - 9th of August 2020

Gulf Harbour Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Ishaan Shah (84)

Runner-up : Johnny Zhou (91)

3rd Place : Gabriel Zhao (94)

Girls:

Champion: Queenie Lang (89)

Runner-up: Juwon Kim (90)

3rd Place: Yuri Lee (92)

2020 Fall Auckland

Tournament

Championship Round  - 6th of September 2020

Windross Farm Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Johnny Zhou (80)

Runner-up : Ishaan Shah (82)

3rd Place : Gabriel Zhao (84)

Girls:

Champion: Yuri Lee (75)

Runner-up: Juwon Kim (76)

3rd Place: Queenie Lang (80)

2020 Winter/Spring Auckland

Tournament

Round 1  - 20th of September 2020

Gulf Harbour Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Aydan Chand (91)

Runner-up : Daniel Yao (92)

Girls:

Champion: Yuri Lee (84)

Runner-up: Queenie Lang (86)

3rd Place: Hope Wang (91)

2020 Winter/Spring Auckland

Tournament

Round 2  - 5th of October 2020

Takapuna Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Justin Le (78)

Runner-up : Kevin Li (99)

3rd Place: Andy Cheng(105)

Girls:

Champion: Queenie Lang (85)

Runner-up: Hope Wang (86)

3rd Place: Yuri Lee (91)

2020 Winter/Spring Auckland

Tournament

Round 3 - 18th of October 2020

 

Windross Farm Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Justin Le (76)

Girls:

Champion: Yuri Lee (78)

Runner-up: Hope Wang (79)

3rd Place: Queenie Lang (80)

2020 Winter/Spring Auckland

Tournament

Round 4 - 8th of November 2020

 

North Shore Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Justin Le (79)

Runner-up: Johnny Zhou (85)

3rd Place: Lewis Qin(88)

Girls:

Champion: Queenie Lang (87)

Runner-up: Yuri Lee (89)

T-3: Hope Wang(91)

T-3: Victoria Xin(91)

2020 Winter/Spring Auckland

Tournament

Championship Round  - 13th of December 2020

 

Takapuna Golf Club

Results

Boys:

Champion: Justin Le (79)

Runner-up: James Ge (84)

 T-3: Daniel Yao(95)

        Daniel Zhang(95)

Girls:

Champion: Queenie Lang (85)

Runner-up: Yuri Lee (88)

3rd Place: Bella Zhong(89)

© 2020 by NZJuniorGolf. Proudly created with GameonGreen

  • Instagram
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon